GOOD FOOD.  GOOD WINE. GOOD COMPANY.

OFFICERS & COMMITTEES

SOUTHEAST REGION OFFICERS

Susan Vareschi

Bailli Provincial

Robert Pressner

Chambellan Provincial, Gulf Coast

David Hackett

Conseiller Culinaire Provincial

Ruth Manchester*

Conseiller Gastronomique Provincial

Virginia Philip

Echanson Provincial

Joan Flammang

Chargée de Presse Provincial

NAPLES OFFICERS

ADVISORY BOARD

Dave Wilson
(Chairman)

Membre Honoraire des Conseils d’Administration et Magistral, Membre du Conseil d’Honneur,
Officier Commandeur

Jeanette Boucher

Chambellan des Etats-Unis Honoraire,
Bailli Honoraire,
Membre du Conseil d’Honneur,
Membre Honoraire, du Conseil Magistral

Brad Heiges

Officier

Lacey King

Conseiller Gastronomique Provincial Honoraire,
Bailli Honoraire,
Membre du Conseil d’Honneur,
US Ambassadeur Also manages Special Events

Norman Cohn

Norman Cohn

Chancelier Délégué des Etats-Unis Honoraire

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Roger Weatherburn-Baker

Bailli, Vice Chargé de Presse des Etats-Unis Honoraire,
US Ambassadeur

Ingrid Aielli

Vice Conséiller
Culinaire

Tony Bryant

Tony Bryant

Vice Echanson

Chris Marrie

Chris Marrie

Vice Conséiller Argentier

Ruth Manchester

Ruth Manchester

Vice Conseiller Culinaire,
SE Conseiller Gastronomique Provincial

Thelma Negley

Thelma Negley

Vice Chargée de Presse

Jenny Gebeau

Vice Chargée de Missions

Taryn McBride

Vice Conseiller Gastronomique

George Van Setter*

Chargé de Missions
Honoriare

Robin Hamilton

Ambassadeur
du Bailliage
(Non-Board Member)

Jen Mazzotta

Administrateur
du Bailliage
(Non-Board Member)

* Indicates Director-at-Large; offering advice and counsel and assigned special duties by the Bailli as needed.

COMMITTEES

Dinner Committee

Taryn McBride (Chair)

Vice Conseiller
Gastronomique

Lisa Delfin

Dame de la Chaîne

Maria Ferrer Falcon

Dame de la Chaîne

Anne Frazier

Dame de la Chaîne

Jenny Gebeau

Dame de la Chaîne

Lacey King

Conseiller Gastronomique
Provincial Honoraire, Southeast

Lisa Nelson

Dame de la Chaîne

Renée Osborne

Dame de la Chaîne

Paula Weatherburn-Baker

Dame de la Chaîne

Wine Committee

Tony Bryant (Chair)

Vice Echanson

Cheryl Andrews

Professionnel du Vin

Tim Evankovich

Chevalier

Scott Frazier

Volunteer

Chris Marrie

Vice-Conseillier Argentier

Greg Melanson

Professionnel du Vin

Chuck Montgomery

Chevalier

Russell G. Smith II

Chevalier

Victor Valdivia

Professionnel du Vin

Culinary Committee

Ruth Manchester (Chair)

Vice Conseil Culinaire,
SE Conseil Gastronomique Provincial

Ingrid Aielli

Vice Conseil Culinaire

Sebastian Mazzotta

Chef Rôtisseur